Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mircea Vodă, RomaniaMircea VodăRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMircea Vodă Romania

What day is it in Mircea Vodă right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Mircea Vodă to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mircea Vodă

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mircea Vodă
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Mircea Vodă

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Mircea Vodă

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Celebichioi
  • Celibichioi
  • Mircea Voda
  • Mircea Vodă

Country

Mircea Vodă is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,983 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mircea Vodă (Comuna Mircea Vodă, Constanța)

Constanţa ... 40 km
Varna ... 120 km
Galaţi ... 128 km
Sector 3 ... 161 km
Sector 2 ... 164 km
Sector 4 ... 164 km
Bucharest ... 166 km
Sector 5 ... 169 km
Sector 6 ... 173 km
Braşov ... 254 km
Chisinau ... 305 km
Odessa ... 319 km
Iaşi ... 321 km
Craiova ... 350 km
Sultangazi ... 354 km
Plovdiv ... 361 km
Şişli ... 361 km
Esenler ... 361 km
Bağcılar ... 362 km
Üsküdar ... 366 km
Istanbul ... 366 km
Bahçelievler ... 366 km
Zeytinburnu ... 367 km
Umraniye ... 368 km
Ataşehir ... 371 km
Sultanbeyli ... 377 km
Maltepe ... 377 km
Gebze ... 396 km
Adapazarı ... 425 km
Sofia ... 425 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries