Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tervel, BulgariaTervelBulgaria

What time is it?

Current local time inTervel Bulgaria

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Sofia

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Tervel to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tervel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Tervel
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Tervel

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Tervel

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Comuna Tervel
  • Curt Bunar
  • Curtburnar
  • Dshami Machala
  • Gmina Terwel
  • Gmina Terweł
  • Kurt Bunar
  • Municipio de Tervel
  • Município de Tervel
  • Obshhina Tervel
  • Tervel
  • Tervel Municipality
  • tai er wei er shi
  • Община Тервел
  • Тервел
  • ტერველის თემი
  • 泰爾韋爾市

Country

Tervel is a city in Bulgaria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Sofia.

Population

6,808 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tervel (Obshtina Tervel, Dobrich)

Varna ... 72 km
Constanţa ... 110 km
Sector 3 ... 124 km
Sector 4 ... 124 km
Sector 5 ... 128 km
Sector 2 ... 128 km
Bucharest ... 128 km
Sector 6 ... 134 km
Galaţi ... 195 km
Braşov ... 254 km
Plovdiv ... 276 km
Craiova ... 295 km
Sultangazi ... 314 km
Bağcılar ... 321 km
Esenler ... 321 km
Şişli ... 322 km
Bahçelievler ... 325 km
İstanbul ... 326 km
Zeytinburnu ... 327 km
Üsküdar ... 327 km
Umraniye ... 331 km
Ataşehir ... 334 km
Maltepe ... 340 km
Sultanbeyli ... 342 km
Sofia ... 347 km
Gebze ... 363 km
Iaşi ... 377 km
Chişinău ... 377 km
Odessa ... 402 km
Adapazarı ... 406 km

Bulgaria Bulgaria: Neighbouring Countries