Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vratsa, BulgariaVratsaBulgaria

What time is it?

Current local time inVratsa Bulgaria

What day is it in Vratsa right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Sofia

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Vratsa to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vratsa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vratsa
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Vratsa

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Vratsa

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ivraca
  • Vraca
  • Vracae
  • Vrata
  • Vratca
  • Vratsa
  • Vrattsa
  • Vratza
  • Vrața
  • Wraca
  • Wraza
  • beulacha
  • fratsa
  • fu la cha
  • vratsa
  • vuratsu~a
  • wratsa
  • İvraca
  • Βράτσα
  • Врацæ
  • Враца
  • וראצה
  • فراتسا
  • وراتسا
  • ڤراتسا
  • ヴラツァ
  • 弗拉察
  • 브라차

Country

Vratsa is a city in Bulgaria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Sofia.

Population

64,941 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vratsa (Obshtina Vratsa)

Sofia ... 60 km
Craiova ... 124 km
Plovdiv ... 151 km
Pristina ... 201 km
Skopje ... 217 km
Sector 6 ... 239 km
Sector 5 ... 239 km
Sector 4 ... 242 km
Bucharest ... 244 km
Sector 2 ... 247 km
Sector 3 ... 248 km
Thessaloníki ... 287 km
Belgrade ... 304 km
Braşov ... 315 km
Timişoara ... 337 km
Varna ... 349 km
Tirana ... 365 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 392 km
Constanţa ... 420 km
Sarajevo ... 423 km
Galaţi ... 435 km
Sultangazi ... 484 km
Bağcılar ... 487 km
Esenler ... 488 km
Bahçelievler ... 489 km
Zeytinburnu ... 492 km
Istanbul ... 495 km
Şişli ... 495 km
Üsküdar ... 499 km
Umraniye ... 507 km

Bulgaria Bulgaria: Neighbouring Countries