Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Amărăştii de Jos, RomaniaAmărăştii de JosRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inAmărăştii de Jos Romania

What day is it in Amărăştii de Jos right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Amărăştii de Jos to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Amărăştii de Jos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Amărăştii de Jos
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Amărăştii de Jos

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Amărăştii de Jos

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amarasti-de-Jos
  • Amarastii de Jos
  • Amăraşti-de-Jos
  • Amărăştii de Jos

Country

Amărăştii de Jos is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,870 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Amărăştii de Jos (Comuna Amărăştii de Jos, Dolj)

Craiova ... 50 km
Sofia ... 154 km
Sector 6 ... 158 km
Sector 5 ... 160 km
Sector 4 ... 164 km
Bucharest ... 164 km
Sector 2 ... 167 km
Sector 3 ... 169 km
Plovdiv ... 204 km
Braşov ... 220 km
Pristina ... 279 km
Skopje ... 307 km
Timişoara ... 308 km
Varna ... 311 km
Belgrade ... 311 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 314 km
Galaţi ... 352 km
Constanţa ... 359 km
Thessaloníki ... 377 km
Iaşi ... 448 km
Tirana ... 452 km
Sarajevo ... 465 km
Sultangazi ... 490 km
Bağcılar ... 494 km
Esenler ... 495 km
Bahçelievler ... 497 km
Chernivtsi ... 498 km
Zeytinburnu ... 500 km
Şişli ... 500 km
Istanbul ... 501 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries