Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Byala Slatina, BulgariaByala SlatinaBulgaria

What time is it?

Current local time inByala Slatina Bulgaria

What day is it in Byala Slatina right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Sofia

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Byala Slatina to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Byala Slatina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Byala Slatina
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Byala Slatina

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Byala Slatina

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bela Slatina
  • Biela Slatina
  • Bjala Slatina
  • Bjela Slatina
  • Byala Slatina
  • Byela-Slatina
  • Бяла Слатина

Country

Byala Slatina is a city in Bulgaria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Sofia.

Population

13,307 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Byala Slatina (Obshtina Byala Slatina, Vratsa)

Craiova ... 95 km
Sofia ... 98 km
Plovdiv ... 159 km
Sector 6 ... 198 km
Sector 5 ... 199 km
Sector 4 ... 202 km
Bucharest ... 204 km
Sector 2 ... 207 km
Sector 3 ... 208 km
Pristina ... 238 km
Skopje ... 258 km
Braşov ... 275 km
Belgrade ... 315 km
Varna ... 320 km
Thessaloníki ... 321 km
Timişoara ... 332 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 364 km
Constanţa ... 385 km
Galaţi ... 395 km
Tirana ... 405 km
Sarajevo ... 449 km
Sultangazi ... 473 km
Bağcılar ... 476 km
Esenler ... 477 km
Bahçelievler ... 479 km
Zeytinburnu ... 482 km
Şişli ... 484 km
Istanbul ... 484 km
Üsküdar ... 488 km
Umraniye ... 496 km

Bulgaria Bulgaria: Neighbouring Countries