Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fărcaşele, RomaniaFărcaşeleRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inFărcaşele Romania

What day is it in Fărcaşele right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Fărcaşele to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fărcaşele

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Fărcaşele
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Fărcaşele

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Fărcaşele

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Farcasu de Sus
  • Farcasul de Sus
  • Fărcaşu de Sus
  • Fărcaşul de Sus

Country

Fărcaşele is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,045 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fărcaşele (Comuna Fărcaşele, Olt)

Craiova ... 54 km
Sector 6 ... 131 km
Sector 5 ... 134 km
Sector 4 ... 138 km
Bucharest ... 138 km
Sector 2 ... 141 km
Sector 3 ... 143 km
Sofia ... 183 km
Braşov ... 190 km
Plovdiv ... 222 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 296 km
Varna ... 297 km
Pristina ... 308 km
Timişoara ... 312 km
Galaţi ... 323 km
Belgrade ... 326 km
Constanţa ... 337 km
Skopje ... 338 km
Thessaloníki ... 404 km
Iaşi ... 418 km
Chernivtsi ... 471 km
Chisinau ... 474 km
Tirana ... 483 km
Sarajevo ... 488 km
Sultangazi ... 488 km
Bağcılar ... 493 km
Esenler ... 494 km
Bahçelievler ... 496 km
Şişli ... 499 km
Zeytinburnu ... 499 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries