Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alexandria, RomaniaAlexandriaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inAlexandria Romania

What day is it in Alexandria right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Alexandria to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alexandria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Alexandria
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Alexandria

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Alexandria

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aleksandrija
  • Alexandria
  • Alexandria i Romania
  • alkzandrya
  • allegsandeulia
  • alyksandrya
  • arekusandoria
  • ya li shan de li ya
  • Александрия
  • Александрија
  • Александрія
  • أليكساندريا
  • الکزاندریا
  • الیکساندریا، رومانیہ
  • الیگزاندریا ،رومانیہ
  • アレクサンドリア
  • 亚历山德里亚
  • 알렉산드리아

Country

Alexandria is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

49,346 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alexandria (Municipiul Alexandria, Teleorman)

Sector 6 ... 74 km
Sector 5 ... 74 km
Sector 4 ... 77 km
Bucharest ... 80 km
Sector 2 ... 83 km
Sector 3 ... 83 km
Craiova ... 129 km
Braşov ... 185 km
Plovdiv ... 207 km
Sofia ... 215 km
Varna ... 224 km
Constanţa ... 265 km
Galaţi ... 270 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 337 km
Pristina ... 364 km
Skopje ... 382 km
Timişoara ... 382 km
Iaşi ... 395 km
Belgrade ... 400 km
Thessaloníki ... 415 km
Sultangazi ... 425 km
Bağcılar ... 430 km
Esenler ... 431 km
Bahçelievler ... 433 km
Şişli ... 435 km
Zeytinburnu ... 436 km
Chisinau ... 436 km
Istanbul ... 437 km
Üsküdar ... 440 km
Umraniye ... 446 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries