Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vedea, RomaniaVedeaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inVedea Romania

What day is it in Vedea right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Vedea to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vedea

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vedea
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Vedea

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Vedea

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arsache
  • Vedea

Country

Vedea is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,785 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vedea (Comuna Vedea, Giurgiu)

Sector 5 ... 71 km
Sector 4 ... 71 km
Sector 6 ... 75 km
Bucharest ... 76 km
Sector 3 ... 77 km
Sector 2 ... 79 km
Craiova ... 170 km
Varna ... 182 km
Plovdiv ... 198 km
Braşov ... 206 km
Sofia ... 231 km
Constanţa ... 233 km
Galaţi ... 257 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 372 km
Sultangazi ... 385 km
Pristina ... 389 km
Bağcılar ... 390 km
Esenler ... 390 km
Bahçelievler ... 393 km
Şişli ... 395 km
Zeytinburnu ... 396 km
Istanbul ... 397 km
Üsküdar ... 399 km
Iaşi ... 400 km
Skopje ... 400 km
Umraniye ... 406 km
Ataşehir ... 408 km
Maltepe ... 414 km
Thessaloníki ... 414 km
Sultanbeyli ... 418 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries