Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zimnicea, RomaniaZimniceaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inZimnicea Romania

What day is it in Zimnicea right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Zimnicea to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zimnicea

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Zimnicea
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Zimnicea

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Zimnicea

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Opstina Zimnicea
  • Opština Zimnicea
  • Zimnica
  • Zimnice
  • Zimnicea
  • Zimnich
  • Zimnicha
  • Zimniçe
  • Zimniča
  • ji mu ni qia
  • jimnichea
  • zymnychh
  • zymnyzh
  • Зимница
  • Зимнич
  • Зимнича
  • Зімніча
  • זימניצה
  • زیمنیچه
  • 濟姆尼恰
  • 짐니체아

Country

Zimnicea is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

15,228 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zimnicea (Oraş Zimnicea, Teleorman)

Sector 5 ... 99 km
Sector 4 ... 100 km
Sector 6 ... 101 km
Bucharest ... 104 km
Sector 3 ... 107 km
Sector 2 ... 108 km
Craiova ... 145 km
Plovdiv ... 173 km
Sofia ... 195 km
Varna ... 210 km
Braşov ... 220 km
Constanţa ... 268 km
Galaţi ... 291 km
Pristina ... 353 km
Skopje ... 364 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 371 km
Thessaloníki ... 385 km
Sultangazi ... 397 km
Bağcılar ... 402 km
Esenler ... 402 km
Timişoara ... 404 km
Bahçelievler ... 405 km
Şişli ... 407 km
Zeytinburnu ... 408 km
Istanbul ... 409 km
Üsküdar ... 412 km
Belgrade ... 412 km
Umraniye ... 419 km
Ataşehir ... 421 km
Iaşi ... 426 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries