Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dobroteşti, RomaniaDobroteştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inDobroteşti Romania

What day is it in Dobroteşti right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Dobroteşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dobroteşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Dobroteşti
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Dobroteşti

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Dobroteşti

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dobrotesti
  • Dobroteşti

Country

Dobroteşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,096 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dobroteşti (Comuna Dobroteşti, Teleorman)

Craiova ... 87 km
Sector 6 ... 93 km
Sector 5 ... 96 km
Bucharest ... 100 km
Sector 4 ... 100 km
Sector 2 ... 102 km
Sector 3 ... 104 km
Braşov ... 161 km
Sofia ... 215 km
Plovdiv ... 235 km
Varna ... 270 km
Galaţi ... 284 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 292 km
Constanţa ... 301 km
Timişoara ... 335 km
Pristina ... 347 km
Belgrade ... 359 km
Skopje ... 374 km
Iaşi ... 385 km
Thessaloníki ... 430 km
Chisinau ... 437 km
Chernivtsi ... 449 km
Sultangazi ... 474 km
Bağcılar ... 478 km
Esenler ... 479 km
Bahçelievler ... 482 km
Şişli ... 484 km
Zeytinburnu ... 485 km
Istanbul ... 485 km
Üsküdar ... 488 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries