Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ţigăneşti, RomaniaŢigăneştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inŢigăneşti Romania

What day is it in Ţigăneşti right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ţigăneşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ţigăneşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ţigăneşti
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Ţigăneşti

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Ţigăneşti

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tiganesti
  • Ţigăneşti

Country

Ţigăneşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,397 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ţigăneşti (Comuna Ţigăneşti, Teleorman)

Sector 5 ... 78 km
Sector 6 ... 79 km
Sector 4 ... 80 km
Bucharest ... 84 km
Sector 3 ... 87 km
Sector 2 ... 87 km
Craiova ... 134 km
Braşov ... 194 km
Plovdiv ... 199 km
Sofia ... 211 km
Varna ... 218 km
Constanţa ... 264 km
Galaţi ... 274 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 346 km
Pristina ... 363 km
Skopje ... 379 km
Timişoara ... 390 km
Iaşi ... 402 km
Belgrade ... 405 km
Thessaloníki ... 408 km
Sultangazi ... 416 km
Bağcılar ... 421 km
Esenler ... 422 km
Bahçelievler ... 424 km
Şişli ... 426 km
Zeytinburnu ... 427 km
Istanbul ... 428 km
Üsküdar ... 431 km
Umraniye ... 438 km
Ataşehir ... 440 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries