Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Băbăiţa, RomaniaBăbăiţaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBăbăiţa Romania

What day is it in Băbăiţa right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Băbăiţa to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Băbăiţa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Băbăiţa
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Băbăiţa

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Băbăiţa

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Babaita
  • Babiata
  • Băbiăţa
  • Băbăiţa

Country

Băbăiţa is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,276 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Băbăiţa (Comuna Băbăiţa, Teleorman)

Sector 6 ... 59 km
Sector 5 ... 61 km
Sector 4 ... 64 km
Bucharest ... 65 km
Sector 2 ... 68 km
Sector 3 ... 69 km
Craiova ... 128 km
Braşov ... 164 km
Plovdiv ... 228 km
Varna ... 229 km
Sofia ... 231 km
Galaţi ... 256 km
Constanţa ... 261 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 320 km
Iaşi ... 375 km
Pristina ... 376 km
Timişoara ... 376 km
Skopje ... 397 km
Belgrade ... 400 km
Chisinau ... 419 km
Thessaloníki ... 435 km
Sultangazi ... 438 km
Bağcılar ... 443 km
Esenler ... 443 km
Bahçelievler ... 446 km
Şişli ... 448 km
Zeytinburnu ... 449 km
Istanbul ... 450 km
Üsküdar ... 452 km
Chernivtsi ... 456 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries