Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Răcari, RomaniaRăcariRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inRăcari Romania

What day is it in Răcari right now?

Wednesday (June 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Răcari to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Răcari

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Răcari
Today, June 23, 2021

Sunrise Răcari

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Răcari

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Racari
  • Răcari

Country

Răcari is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,828 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Răcari (Oraş Rãcari, Dâmboviţa)

Sector 6 ... 32 km
Bucharest ... 38 km
Sector 2 ... 38 km
Sector 5 ... 39 km
Sector 3 ... 42 km
Sector 4 ... 43 km
Braşov ... 113 km
Craiova ... 159 km
Galaţi ... 206 km
Varna ... 235 km
Constanţa ... 238 km
Plovdiv ... 285 km
Sofia ... 288 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 291 km
Iaşi ... 317 km
Chisinau ... 362 km
Timişoara ... 382 km
Chernivtsi ... 403 km
Belgrade ... 422 km
Pristina ... 425 km
Odessa ... 450 km
Skopje ... 451 km
Sultangazi ... 462 km
Bağcılar ... 468 km
Esenler ... 469 km
Bahçelievler ... 472 km
Şişli ... 472 km
Zeytinburnu ... 474 km
Istanbul ... 475 km
Üsküdar ... 477 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries