Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Văcăreşti, RomaniaVăcăreştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inVăcăreşti Romania

What day is it in Văcăreşti right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Văcăreşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Văcăreşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Văcăreşti
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Văcăreşti

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Văcăreşti

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vacaresti
  • Văcăreşti

Country

Văcăreşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,812 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Văcăreşti (Comuna Văcăreşti, Dâmboviţa)

Sector 6 ... 63 km
Bucharest ... 68 km
Sector 2 ... 68 km
Sector 5 ... 70 km
Sector 3 ... 73 km
Sector 4 ... 73 km
Braşov ... 89 km
Craiova ... 147 km
Galaţi ... 216 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 260 km
Constanţa ... 263 km
Varna ... 265 km
Sofia ... 294 km
Plovdiv ... 303 km
Iaşi ... 306 km
Timişoara ... 355 km
Chisinau ... 360 km
Chernivtsi ... 381 km
Belgrade ... 402 km
Pristina ... 421 km
Skopje ... 452 km
Odessa ... 458 km
Sultangazi ... 493 km
Bağcılar ... 499 km
Esenler ... 499 km
Bahçelievler ... 503 km
Şişli ... 503 km
Zeytinburnu ... 505 km
Istanbul ... 505 km
Thessaloníki ... 506 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries