Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Voineşti, RomaniaVoineştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inVoineşti Romania

What day is it in Voineşti right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Voineşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Voineşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Voineşti
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Voineşti

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Voineşti

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Voinesti
  • Voinestu
  • Voineşti

Country

Voineşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,159 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Voineşti (Comuna Voineşti, Dâmboviţa)

Braşov ... 71 km
Sector 6 ... 93 km
Sector 2 ... 98 km
Bucharest ... 98 km
Sector 5 ... 100 km
Sector 3 ... 103 km
Sector 4 ... 104 km
Craiova ... 143 km
Galaţi ... 228 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 229 km
Constanţa ... 288 km
Varna ... 295 km
Iaşi ... 298 km
Sofia ... 303 km
Plovdiv ... 324 km
Timişoara ... 331 km
Chernivtsi ... 359 km
Chisinau ... 359 km
Belgrade ... 384 km
Pristina ... 420 km
Skopje ... 456 km
Odessa ... 467 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 499 km
Thessaloníki ... 521 km
Sultangazi ... 524 km
Vinnytsya ... 526 km
Bağcılar ... 529 km
Esenler ... 530 km
Bahçelievler ... 533 km
Şişli ... 533 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries