Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Băneşti, RomaniaBăneştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBăneşti Romania

What day is it in Băneşti right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Băneşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Băneşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Băneşti
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Băneşti

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Băneşti

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banesti
  • Băneşti

Country

Băneşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,636 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Băneşti (Comuna Băneşti, Prahova)

Braşov ... 62 km
Sector 6 ... 76 km
Sector 2 ... 77 km
Bucharest ... 79 km
Sector 3 ... 82 km
Sector 5 ... 83 km
Sector 4 ... 85 km
Craiova ... 180 km
Galaţi ... 187 km
Constanţa ... 251 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 253 km
Varna ... 270 km
Iaşi ... 271 km
Chisinau ... 325 km
Sofia ... 329 km
Plovdiv ... 335 km
Chernivtsi ... 352 km
Timişoara ... 371 km
Belgrade ... 426 km
Odessa ... 427 km
Pristina ... 455 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 485 km
Skopje ... 487 km
Vinnytsya ... 504 km
Sultangazi ... 505 km
Bağcılar ... 511 km
Esenler ... 511 km
Şişli ... 514 km
Bahçelievler ... 515 km
Istanbul ... 517 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries