Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Târgovişte, RomaniaTârgovişteRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTârgovişte Romania

What day is it in Târgovişte right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Târgovişte to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Târgovişte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Târgovişte
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Târgovişte

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Târgovişte

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Targovichte
  • Targovichté
  • Targovisjte
  • Targoviste
  • Targovixte
  • Targowica
  • Targòvixte
  • Tergovistye
  • Tergovistýe
  • Tergowisch
  • Tirgovics
  • Tirgoviste
  • Tirgovištė
  • Trgovisce
  • Trgoviste
  • Trgovište
  • Trgovišće
  • Trhoviste
  • Trhovište
  • Trhoviště
  • Turgovishhe
  • Târgoviște
  • Tîrgoviște
  • to~urugovu~ishute
  • Търговище
  • トゥルゴヴィシュテ

Country

Târgovişte is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

88,435 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Târgovişte (Municipiul Târgovişte, Dâmboviţa)

Sector 6 ... 71 km
Sector 2 ... 76 km
Bucharest ... 76 km
Sector 5 ... 77 km
Sector 3 ... 80 km
Braşov ... 81 km
Sector 4 ... 81 km
Craiova ... 149 km
Galaţi ... 215 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 252 km
Constanţa ... 268 km
Varna ... 273 km
Sofia ... 299 km
Iaşi ... 301 km
Plovdiv ... 311 km
Timişoara ... 351 km
Chisinau ... 356 km
Chernivtsi ... 373 km
Belgrade ... 400 km
Pristina ... 424 km
Skopje ... 456 km
Odessa ... 457 km
Sultangazi ... 501 km
Bağcılar ... 507 km
Esenler ... 508 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 510 km
Bahçelievler ... 511 km
Şişli ... 511 km
Thessaloníki ... 513 km
Zeytinburnu ... 513 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries