Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Târgşoru Vechi, RomaniaTârgşoru VechiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTârgşoru Vechi Romania

What day is it in Târgşoru Vechi right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Târgşoru Vechi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Târgşoru Vechi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Târgşoru Vechi
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Târgşoru Vechi

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Târgşoru Vechi

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Targsorul-Vechi
  • Targsorul-Vechiu
  • Tirgsoru Vechi
  • Târgşorul-Vechi
  • Târgşorul-Vechiu
  • Tîrgşoru Vechi

Country

Târgşoru Vechi is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

8,460 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Târgşoru Vechi (Comuna Târgşoru Vechi, Prahova)

Sector 6 ... 49 km
Sector 2 ... 49 km
Bucharest ... 51 km
Sector 3 ... 53 km
Sector 5 ... 55 km
Sector 4 ... 57 km
Braşov ... 90 km
Craiova ... 180 km
Galaţi ... 182 km
Constanţa ... 231 km
Varna ... 242 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 280 km
Iaşi ... 287 km
Plovdiv ... 314 km
Sofia ... 317 km
Chisinau ... 333 km
Chernivtsi ... 377 km
Timişoara ... 388 km
Odessa ... 426 km
Belgrade ... 437 km
Pristina ... 451 km
Sultangazi ... 477 km
Skopje ... 478 km
Bağcılar ... 483 km
Esenler ... 483 km
Şişli ... 486 km
Bahçelievler ... 486 km
Istanbul ... 489 km
Zeytinburnu ... 489 km
Üsküdar ... 491 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries