Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chernivtsi, UkraineChernivtsiUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inChernivtsi Ukraine

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Chernivtsi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chernivtsi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chernivtsi
Today, October 23, 2020

Sunrise Chernivtsi

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Chernivtsi

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CWC
  • Cernauti
  • Cernivci
  • Cernivciai
  • Cernivco
  • Cernivtsi
  • Cernovci
  • Cernovice
  • Cernăuţi
  • Cernăuți
  • Charnaucy
  • Chernivci
  • Chernivtsi
  • Chernovci
  • Chernovcy
  • Chernovits
  • Chernovitsy
  • Chernovsi
  • Chernovtsy
  • Csernyivci
  • Czerniowce
  • Czernovicum
  • Czernowitz
  • Tchernivtsi
  • Tjernivtsi
  • Tschernowitz
  • Tsernivtsi
  • Tsjernivtsi
  • Txernivtsi
  • Txernivtsí
  • Tšernivtsi
  • cheleuniuchi
  • chernovtsi
  • cheruniutsu~i
  • chrnywtsy
  • chyrnywtsy
  • qie er nuo fu ce
  • zrnwbyz
  • Çernivtsi
  • Çernivtsı
  • Ĉernivco
  • Černivci
  • Černivciai
  • Černovci
  • Černovice
  • Čerņivci
  • Чарнаўцы
  • Чернивци
  • Черновци
  • Черновцы
  • Чернівці
  • Чернівцї
  • Չեռնովցի
  • טשערנאוויץ
  • צרנוביץ
  • چرنیوتسی
  • چیرنیوتسی
  • ჩერნოვცი
  • チェルニウツィー
  • 切爾諾夫策
  • 체르니우치

Country

Chernivtsi is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

266,533 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chernivtsi (Chernivtsi urban raion, Chernivtsi Oblast)

Khmelnytskyy ... 150 km
Iaşi ... 182 km
Vinnytsya ... 228 km
Lviv ... 229 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 251 km
Rivne ... 258 km
Chisinau ... 274 km
Braşov ... 292 km
Zhytomyr ... 309 km
Galaţi ... 357 km
Sector 2 ... 423 km
Lublin ... 423 km
Sector 6 ... 425 km
Bucharest ... 425 km
Sector 3 ... 426 km
Sector 5 ... 430 km
Sector 4 ... 431 km
Odessa ... 434 km
Kyiv ... 438 km
Brest ... 456 km
Timişoara ... 469 km
Craiova ... 470 km
Constanţa ... 502 km
Mykolayiv ... 506 km
Cherkasy ... 507 km
Kraków ... 518 km
Chernihiv ... 556 km
Budapest ... 559 km
Kherson ... 565 km
Białystok ... 577 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries