Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Calafindeşti, RomaniaCalafindeştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCalafindeşti Romania

What day is it in Calafindeşti right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Calafindeşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Calafindeşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Calafindeşti
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Calafindeşti

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Calafindeşti

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calafindesti
  • Calafindeşti

Country

Calafindeşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,764 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Calafindeşti (Comuna Calafindeşti, Suceava)

Chernivtsi ... 51 km
Iaşi ... 141 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 186 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 234 km
Chisinau ... 239 km
Vinnytsya ... 242 km
Braşov ... 246 km
Lviv ... 276 km
Rivne ... 306 km
Galaţi ... 308 km
Zhytomyr ... 336 km
Sector 2 ... 374 km
Sector 6 ... 376 km
Bucharest ... 376 km
Sector 3 ... 377 km
Sector 5 ... 381 km
Sector 4 ... 383 km
Odessa ... 400 km
Craiova ... 431 km
Constanţa ... 452 km
Timişoara ... 455 km
Kyiv ... 455 km
Lublin ... 470 km
Mykolayiv ... 480 km
Brest ... 507 km
Cherkasy ... 507 km
Varna ... 530 km
Kherson ... 537 km
Kraków ... 552 km
Belgrade ... 563 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries