Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Păltinoasa, RomaniaPăltinoasaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inPăltinoasa Romania

What day is it in Păltinoasa right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Păltinoasa to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Păltinoasa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Păltinoasa
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Păltinoasa

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Păltinoasa

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Paltinoasa
  • Păltinoasa

Country

Păltinoasa is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,635 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Păltinoasa (Comuna Păltinoasa, Suceava)

Chernivtsi ... 82 km
Iaşi ... 139 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 207 km
Braşov ... 211 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 222 km
Chisinau ... 241 km
Vinnytsya ... 274 km
Galaţi ... 287 km
Lviv ... 296 km
Rivne ... 339 km
Sector 2 ... 342 km
Sector 6 ... 343 km
Bucharest ... 344 km
Sector 3 ... 345 km
Sector 5 ... 348 km
Sector 4 ... 350 km
Zhytomyr ... 370 km
Craiova ... 396 km
Odessa ... 401 km
Timişoara ... 427 km
Constanţa ... 429 km
Kyiv ... 486 km
Mykolayiv ... 488 km
Lublin ... 489 km
Varna ... 502 km
Cherkasy ... 532 km
Brest ... 532 km
Belgrade ... 533 km
Kherson ... 543 km
Budapest ... 553 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries