Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Broşteni, RomaniaBroşteniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBroşteni Romania

What day is it in Broşteni right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Broşteni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Broşteni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Broşteni
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Broşteni

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Broşteni

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brosteni
  • Brosteri
  • Broşteni
  • Broşteri

Country

Broşteni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,578 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Broşteni (Oraş Broşteni, Suceava)

Chernivtsi ... 118 km
Iaşi ... 153 km
Braşov ... 175 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 176 km
Chisinau ... 254 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 262 km
Galaţi ... 273 km
Sector 2 ... 308 km
Sector 6 ... 309 km
Bucharest ... 310 km
Sector 3 ... 312 km
Vinnytsya ... 313 km
Sector 5 ... 315 km
Sector 4 ... 317 km
Lviv ... 317 km
Craiova ... 356 km
Rivne ... 376 km
Timişoara ... 394 km
Constanţa ... 410 km
Zhytomyr ... 410 km
Odessa ... 412 km
Varna ... 477 km
Belgrade ... 497 km
Mykolayiv ... 505 km
Lublin ... 508 km
Kyiv ... 524 km
Budapest ... 534 km
Sofia ... 534 km
Kraków ... 557 km
Kherson ... 558 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries