Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Preuteşti, RomaniaPreuteştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inPreuteşti Romania

What day is it in Preuteşti right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Preuteşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Preuteşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Preuteşti
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Preuteşti

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Preuteşti

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Preutesti
  • Preuteşti

Country

Preuteşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

9,048 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Preuteşti (Comuna Preuteşti, Suceava)

Iaşi ... 100 km
Chernivtsi ... 101 km
Chisinau ... 202 km
Braşov ... 209 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 222 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 238 km
Vinnytsya ... 256 km
Galaţi ... 258 km
Lviv ... 326 km
Sector 2 ... 331 km
Bucharest ... 333 km
Sector 6 ... 334 km
Sector 3 ... 334 km
Sector 5 ... 338 km
Sector 4 ... 339 km
Rivne ... 350 km
Zhytomyr ... 359 km
Odessa ... 363 km
Constanţa ... 402 km
Craiova ... 404 km
Mykolayiv ... 450 km
Timişoara ... 456 km
Kyiv ... 467 km
Varna ... 481 km
Cherkasy ... 502 km
Kherson ... 504 km
Lublin ... 520 km
Brest ... 556 km
Belgrade ... 559 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 561 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries