Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mălini, RomaniaMăliniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMălini Romania

What day is it in Mălini right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Mălini to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mălini

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mălini
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Mălini

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Mălini

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Malini
  • Mălini

Country

Mălini is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,163 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mălini (Comuna Mălini, Suceava)

Chernivtsi ... 92 km
Iaşi ... 126 km
Braşov ... 204 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 214 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 227 km
Chisinau ... 228 km
Vinnytsya ... 273 km
Galaţi ... 274 km
Lviv ... 309 km
Sector 2 ... 332 km
Sector 6 ... 334 km
Bucharest ... 334 km
Sector 3 ... 335 km
Sector 5 ... 339 km
Sector 4 ... 341 km
Rivne ... 348 km
Zhytomyr ... 372 km
Odessa ... 389 km
Craiova ... 392 km
Constanţa ... 416 km
Timişoara ... 432 km
Mykolayiv ... 476 km
Kyiv ... 484 km
Varna ... 490 km
Lublin ... 503 km
Cherkasy ... 526 km
Kherson ... 531 km
Belgrade ... 537 km
Brest ... 545 km
Budapest ... 564 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries