Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rădăuți, RomaniaRădăuțiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inRădăuți Romania

What day is it in Rădăuți right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Rădăuți to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rădăuți

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Rădăuți
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Rădăuți

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Rădăuți

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Opstina Radauti
  • Opština Rãdãuţi
  • Radauci
  • Radauti
  • Radautio
  • Radautz
  • Radivci
  • Radoc
  • Radowce
  • Radóc
  • Rantaoutsi
  • Rehdehuci
  • Rehdehutsi
  • Ruduuc
  • Rădăutio
  • Rădăuţi
  • Rădăuți
  • lei de wu qi
  • radautsu~i
  • rdwts
  • Ρανταούτσι
  • Радауци
  • Радівці
  • Ръдъуц
  • Рэдэутси
  • Рэдэуци
  • ראדעוויץ
  • רדאוץ
  • ردوتس
  • ラダウツィ
  • 勒德烏齊

Country

Rădăuți is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

23,822 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rădăuți (Municipiul Rãdãuţi, Suceava)

Chernivtsi ... 49 km
Iaşi ... 155 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 193 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 221 km
Braşov ... 244 km
Chisinau ... 253 km
Vinnytsya ... 255 km
Lviv ... 267 km
Rivne ... 307 km
Galaţi ... 316 km
Zhytomyr ... 346 km
Sector 2 ... 375 km
Sector 6 ... 376 km
Bucharest ... 377 km
Sector 3 ... 378 km
Sector 5 ... 382 km
Sector 4 ... 383 km
Odessa ... 415 km
Craiova ... 424 km
Timişoara ... 441 km
Constanţa ... 459 km
Lublin ... 461 km
Kyiv ... 467 km
Mykolayiv ... 496 km
Brest ... 501 km
Cherkasy ... 522 km
Varna ... 535 km
Kraków ... 537 km
Belgrade ... 550 km
Budapest ... 552 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries