Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zvoriştea, RomaniaZvorişteaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inZvoriştea Romania

What day is it in Zvoriştea right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Zvoriştea to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zvoriştea

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Zvoriştea
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Zvoriştea

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Zvoriştea

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zvoristea
  • Zvoriştea

Country

Zvoriştea is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,275 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zvoriştea (Comuna Zvoriştea, Suceava)

Chernivtsi ... 58 km
Iaşi ... 129 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 184 km
Chisinau ... 226 km
Vinnytsya ... 233 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 245 km
Braşov ... 247 km
Lviv ... 286 km
Galaţi ... 300 km
Rivne ... 307 km
Zhytomyr ... 329 km
Sector 2 ... 373 km
Sector 6 ... 375 km
Bucharest ... 375 km
Sector 3 ... 376 km
Sector 5 ... 380 km
Sector 4 ... 381 km
Odessa ... 387 km
Craiova ... 435 km
Constanţa ... 444 km
Kyiv ... 446 km
Timişoara ... 465 km
Mykolayiv ... 467 km
Lublin ... 480 km
Cherkasy ... 495 km
Brest ... 513 km
Kherson ... 524 km
Varna ... 525 km
Kraków ... 564 km
Chernihiv ... 569 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries