Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fălticeni, RomaniaFălticeniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inFălticeni Romania

What day is it in Fălticeni right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Fălticeni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fălticeni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Fălticeni
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Fălticeni

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Fălticeni

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buciumeni
  • Falticeni
  • Falticenii Vechi
  • Falticheni
  • Falticsen
  • Falticsén
  • Fehlticheni
  • Felticenis
  • Feltichen'
  • Feltičenis
  • Fulticheni
  • Fălticeni
  • Fălticenii Vechi
  • Gradinile
  • Grădinile
  • Opriseni
  • Oprişeni
  • Opstina Falticeni
  • Opština Fãlticeni
  • Tampesti
  • Timpesti
  • Tâmpeşti
  • Tîmpeşti
  • faltychh
  • faruticheni
  • fu er di qie ni
  • pltyzn
  • Фалтичени
  • Фелтічень
  • Фълтичени
  • Фэлтичени
  • פלטיצן
  • فالتیچه
  • ファルティチェニ
  • 弗爾蒂切尼

Country

Fălticeni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

29,576 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fălticeni (Municipiul Fãlticeni, Suceava)

Chernivtsi ... 98 km
Iaşi ... 109 km
Braşov ... 206 km
Chisinau ... 211 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 224 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 229 km
Vinnytsya ... 262 km
Galaţi ... 262 km
Lviv ... 320 km
Sector 2 ... 330 km
Bucharest ... 333 km
Sector 6 ... 333 km
Sector 3 ... 334 km
Sector 5 ... 338 km
Sector 4 ... 339 km
Rivne ... 350 km
Zhytomyr ... 364 km
Odessa ... 371 km
Craiova ... 399 km
Constanţa ... 406 km
Timişoara ... 447 km
Mykolayiv ... 459 km
Kyiv ... 473 km
Varna ... 484 km
Cherkasy ... 511 km
Kherson ... 514 km
Lublin ... 514 km
Belgrade ... 551 km
Brest ... 553 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 570 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries