Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Varna, BulgariaVarnaBulgaria

What time is it?

Current local time inVarna Bulgaria

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Sofia

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Varna to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Varna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Varna
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Varna

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Varna

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barna
  • Odessos
  • Odessus
  • Stalin
  • VAR
  • Varna
  • Varna khot
  • Varnae
  • Várna
  • Warna
  • baleuna
  • farna
  • varna
  • vharna
  • vu~aruna
  • wa er na
  • war na
  • warna
  • wʼrnh
  • Βάρνα
  • Варнæ
  • Варна
  • Варна хот
  • Վառնա
  • וארנה
  • فارنا
  • وارنا
  • व्हर्ना
  • วาร์นา
  • ვარნა
  • ヴァルナ
  • 瓦爾納
  • 바르나

Country

Varna is a city in Bulgaria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Sofia.

Population

312,770 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Varna (Obshtina Varna)

Constanţa ... 121 km
Sector 4 ... 193 km
Sector 3 ... 193 km
Sector 5 ... 196 km
Sector 2 ... 198 km
Bucharest ... 198 km
Sector 6 ... 203 km
Sultangazi ... 245 km
Galaţi ... 245 km
Bağcılar ... 252 km
Esenler ... 252 km
Şişli ... 253 km
Bahçelievler ... 255 km
Istanbul ... 257 km
Üsküdar ... 257 km
Zeytinburnu ... 257 km
Umraniye ... 261 km
Ataşehir ... 264 km
Maltepe ... 270 km
Sultanbeyli ... 271 km
Plovdiv ... 280 km
Gebze ... 292 km
Braşov ... 326 km
Adapazarı ... 334 km
Bursa ... 345 km
Craiova ... 351 km
Sofia ... 372 km
Chisinau ... 424 km
Odessa ... 425 km
Eskişehir ... 432 km

Bulgaria Bulgaria: Neighbouring Countries