Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cumpăna, RomaniaCumpănaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCumpăna Romania

What day is it in Cumpăna right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Cumpăna to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cumpăna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Cumpăna
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Cumpăna

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Cumpăna

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cumpana
  • Cumpăna
  • Hasi Diu luk
  • Hasiduluc
  • Hasin Duluc

Country

Cumpăna is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

9,731 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cumpăna (Comuna Cumpăna, Constanța)

Constanţa ... 9 km
Varna ... 112 km
Galaţi ... 151 km
Sector 3 ... 195 km
Sector 4 ... 198 km
Sector 2 ... 199 km
Bucharest ... 200 km
Sector 5 ... 202 km
Sector 6 ... 208 km
Braşov ... 291 km
Odessa ... 314 km
Chisinau ... 319 km
Sultangazi ... 332 km
Şişli ... 338 km
Esenler ... 339 km
Bağcılar ... 340 km
Üsküdar ... 343 km
Istanbul ... 343 km
Bahçelievler ... 344 km
Umraniye ... 344 km
Iaşi ... 345 km
Zeytinburnu ... 345 km
Ataşehir ... 348 km
Sultanbeyli ... 352 km
Maltepe ... 354 km
Gebze ... 372 km
Plovdiv ... 375 km
Craiova ... 382 km
Adapazarı ... 396 km
Sevastopol ... 401 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries