Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Piteşti, RomaniaPiteştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Piteşti, Romania

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Piteşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Piteşti: Today, August 19, 2018

Sunrise Piteşti

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Piteşti

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pitesci
  • Pitescï
  • Piteshh
  • Piteshti
  • Pitesti
  • Piteşti
  • Pitești
  • pytst
  • Питещ
  • פיטשט

Country

Piteşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

167,669 People

Cities around Piteşti (Municipiul Piteşti, Argeş)

Sector 6 ... 103 km
Craiova ... 104 km
Braşov ... 106 km
Sector 5 ... 109 km
Bucharest ... 110 km
Sector 2 ... 111 km
Sector 4 ... 114 km
Sector 3 ... 115 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 234 km
Galaţi ... 264 km
Sofia ... 268 km
Plovdiv ... 298 km
Varna ... 304 km
Timişoara ... 308 km
Constanţa ... 311 km
Iaşi ... 336 km
Belgrade ... 353 km
Pristina ... 381 km
Chişinău ... 398 km
Skopje ... 418 km
Thessaloníki ... 488 km
Odessa ... 503 km
Sultangazi ... 522 km
Bağcılar ... 527 km
Esenler ... 528 km
Bahçelievler ... 531 km
Şişli ... 532 km
Sarajevo ... 533 km
Zeytinburnu ... 534 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries