Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bârla, RomaniaBârlaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBârla Romania

What day is it in Bârla right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bârla to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bârla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bârla
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Bârla

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Bârla

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barla
  • Birla
  • Bîrla
  • Bărla

Country

Bârla is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,795 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bârla (Comuna Bârla, Arges)

Craiova ... 80 km
Sector 6 ... 100 km
Sector 5 ... 104 km
Bucharest ... 107 km
Sector 4 ... 108 km
Sector 2 ... 109 km
Sector 3 ... 112 km
Braşov ... 150 km
Sofia ... 223 km
Plovdiv ... 251 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 275 km
Varna ... 285 km
Galaţi ... 285 km
Constanţa ... 310 km
Timişoara ... 320 km
Pristina ... 348 km
Belgrade ... 348 km
Iaşi ... 377 km
Skopje ... 379 km
Chisinau ... 433 km
Chernivtsi ... 436 km
Thessaloníki ... 442 km
Sultangazi ... 491 km
Bağcılar ... 496 km
Esenler ... 496 km
Bahçelievler ... 499 km
Şişli ... 501 km
Zeytinburnu ... 502 km
Istanbul ... 503 km
Üsküdar ... 505 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries