Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bălceşti, RomaniaBălceştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBălceşti Romania

What day is it in Bălceşti right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bălceşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bălceşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bălceşti
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Bălceşti

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Bălceşti

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balcesti
  • Bălceşti

Country

Bălceşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,683 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bălceşti (Oraş Bãlceşti, Vâlcea)

Craiova ... 36 km
Sector 6 ... 167 km
Sector 5 ... 172 km
Bucharest ... 174 km
Braşov ... 175 km
Sector 2 ... 176 km
Sector 4 ... 176 km
Sector 3 ... 179 km
Sofia ... 217 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 239 km
Timişoara ... 252 km
Plovdiv ... 279 km
Belgrade ... 280 km
Pristina ... 309 km
Galaţi ... 341 km
Skopje ... 352 km
Varna ... 353 km
Constanţa ... 378 km
Iaşi ... 405 km
Chernivtsi ... 435 km
Thessaloníki ... 445 km
Sarajevo ... 456 km
Chisinau ... 473 km
Tirana ... 491 km
Budapest ... 505 km
Sultangazi ... 552 km
Bağcılar ... 556 km
Esenler ... 557 km
Bahçelievler ... 559 km
Şişli ... 562 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries