Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bumbeşti-Jiu, RomaniaBumbeşti-JiuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBumbeşti-Jiu Romania

What day is it in Bumbeşti-Jiu right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bumbeşti-Jiu to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bumbeşti-Jiu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bumbeşti-Jiu
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Bumbeşti-Jiu

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Bumbeşti-Jiu

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bumbesti
  • Bumbesti-Jiu
  • Bumbestii-Jiu
  • Bumbeşti
  • Bumbeşti-Jiu
  • Bumbeştii-Jiu

Country

Bumbeşti-Jiu is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

10,445 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bumbeşti-Jiu (Oraş Bumbeşti-Jiu, Gorj)

Craiova ... 99 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 177 km
Braşov ... 185 km
Timişoara ... 186 km
Sector 6 ... 225 km
Sector 5 ... 231 km
Bucharest ... 232 km
Sector 2 ... 233 km
Sector 4 ... 235 km
Sector 3 ... 237 km
Belgrade ... 239 km
Sofia ... 272 km
Pristina ... 328 km
Plovdiv ... 349 km
Galaţi ... 374 km
Skopje ... 383 km
Chernivtsi ... 399 km
Iaşi ... 402 km
Varna ... 421 km
Sarajevo ... 429 km
Constanţa ... 433 km
Budapest ... 433 km
Chisinau ... 482 km
Thessaloníki ... 499 km
Tirana ... 511 km
Lviv ... 517 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 549 km
Zagreb ... 599 km
Bratislava ... 601 km
Vinnytsya ... 604 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries