Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Drobeta-Turnu Severin, RomaniaDrobeta-Turnu SeverinRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inDrobeta-Turnu Severin Romania

What day is it in Drobeta-Turnu Severin right now?

Saturday (June 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Drobeta-Turnu Severin to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Drobeta-Turnu Severin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Drobeta-Turnu Severin
Today, June 19, 2021

Sunrise Drobeta-Turnu Severin

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Drobeta-Turnu Severin

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Drabeta-Turnu-Severyn
  • Drobeta
  • Drobeta - Turnu Severin
  • Drobeta Turnu Severin
  • Drobeta Turnu-Severin
  • Drobeta-Turnu Severin
  • Drobeta-Turnu Severinas
  • Drobeta-Turnu-Severin
  • Drubeta
  • Ntrompeta-Tournou Severin
  • Szoerenyvar
  • Szörényvár
  • Turnu Severin
  • Turnul Severin
  • atla drwbyta trnw
  • de luo bei ta-sai wei lin bao
  • deulobetatuleunusebelin
  • dor beta-thur nu se weri n
  • drwbta-twrnw swryn
  • drwbth-twrnw sbryn
  • drwbyta twrnw syfyryn
  • drwbyta-twrnw sywyryn
  • Ντρομπέτα-Τούρνου Σεβερίν
  • Драбета-Турну-Северын
  • Дробета - Турну Северин
  • Дробета-Турну Северин
  • Дробета-Турну-Северин
  • Дробета-Турну-Северін
  • דרובטה-טורנו סברין
  • اتلا دروبیتا ترنو
  • دروبتا-تورنو سورین
  • دروبيتا تورنو سيفيرين
  • دروبیتا-تورنو سیویرین
  • โดรเบตา-ทูร์นูเซเวรีน
  • დრობეტა-ტურნუ-სევერინი
  • ドロベタ=トゥルヌ・セヴェリン
  • 德羅貝塔-塞維林堡
  • 드로베타투르누세베린

Country

Drobeta-Turnu Severin is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

102,346 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Drobeta-Turnu Severin (Municipiul Drobeta-Turnu Severin, Mehedinţi)

Craiova ... 98 km
Timişoara ... 169 km
Belgrade ... 177 km
Sofia ... 219 km
Pristina ... 246 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 248 km
Braşov ... 262 km
Sector 6 ... 270 km
Sector 5 ... 275 km
Bucharest ... 278 km
Sector 4 ... 279 km
Sector 2 ... 280 km
Sector 3 ... 283 km
Skopje ... 306 km
Plovdiv ... 320 km
Sarajevo ... 355 km
Tirana ... 428 km
Budapest ... 429 km
Thessaloníki ... 439 km
Galaţi ... 441 km
Varna ... 449 km
Chernivtsi ... 481 km
Constanţa ... 482 km
Iaşi ... 485 km
Zagreb ... 550 km
Chisinau ... 562 km
Lviv ... 584 km
Bratislava ... 589 km
Bari ... 603 km
Sultangazi ... 631 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries