Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moldova Nouă, RomaniaMoldova NouăRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMoldova Nouă Romania

What day is it in Moldova Nouă right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Moldova Nouă to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Moldova Nouă

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Moldova Nouă
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Moldova Nouă

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Moldova Nouă

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moldova Noua
  • Moldova Nouă
  • Moldova-Noue
  • Moldova-Noueh
  • Nova Moldava
  • Nová Moldava
  • Opstina Moldova Noua
  • Opština Moldova Nouã
  • Ujmoldova
  • mwldwa nwyh
  • mwldwfa nwa
  • xin mo er duo wa
  • Újmoldova
  • Молдова-Ноуе
  • Молдова-Ноуэ
  • Нова Молдава
  • مولدوا نوئه
  • مولدوفا نوا
  • 新摩爾多瓦

Country

Moldova Nouă is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

13,263 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Moldova Nouă (Oraş Moldova Nouã, Caraş-Severin)

Belgrade ... 97 km
Timişoara ... 118 km
Craiova ... 177 km
Pristina ... 231 km
Sofia ... 261 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 272 km
Sarajevo ... 283 km
Skopje ... 303 km
Braşov ... 331 km
Sector 6 ... 350 km
Sector 5 ... 355 km
Bucharest ... 357 km
Sector 4 ... 359 km
Sector 2 ... 359 km
Sector 3 ... 362 km
Budapest ... 370 km
Plovdiv ... 377 km
Tirana ... 404 km
Thessaloníki ... 462 km
Zagreb ... 471 km
Galaţi ... 517 km
Chernivtsi ... 519 km
Bratislava ... 524 km
Varna ... 528 km
Iaşi ... 545 km
Bari ... 553 km
Constanţa ... 561 km
Vienna ... 571 km
Ljubljana ... 591 km
Lviv ... 592 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries