Kragujevac, Serbia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kragujevac, Serbia Šumadijski Okrug, Central Serbia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kragujevac, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kragujevac

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kragujevac: Today, November 18, 2017

Sunrise Kragujevac

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Kragujevac

Sunset

4:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Kraguevac
  • Krabujevac
  • Kragiyevac
  • Kraguevac
  • Kraguevac'
  • Kragujevac
  • Kragujevaca
  • Kragujevacas
  • Krankougievats
  • ke la gu ye wa ci
  • keulaguyebacheu
  • khra kuye wat s
  • kraghwyyfats
  • kragwywats
  • kragwywts
  • kragwyywach
  • kuragui~evu~atsu
  • qrgwyybz
  • Κραγκούγιεβατς
  • Горад Крагуевац
  • Крагоуѥвьць
  • Крагуевац
  • Крагуєваць
  • Крагујевац
  • קרגוייבץ
  • كراغوييفاتس
  • کراگوئیواچ
  • کراگویواتس
  • کراگویوتس
  • ครากูเยวัตส์
  • クラグイェヴァツ
  • 克拉古耶瓦茨
  • 크라구예바츠

Country

Kragujevac is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

147,473 People

Cities around Kragujevac (Šumadijski Okrug, Central Serbia)

Belgrade ... 94 km
Pristina ... 150 km
Timişoara ... 193 km
Sarajevo ... 206 km
Skopje ... 227 km
Craiova ... 234 km
Sofia ... 242 km
Tirana ... 309 km
Plovdiv ... 370 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 371 km
Thessaloníki ... 405 km
Sector 6 ... 411 km
Budapest ... 412 km
Sector 5 ... 415 km
Braşov ... 416 km
Bucharest ... 418 km
Sector 4 ... 419 km
Sector 2 ... 421 km
Sector 3 ... 423 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 442 km
Zagreb ... 442 km
Bari ... 456 km
Bratislava ... 548 km
Ljubljana ... 560 km
Varna ... 567 km
Vienna ... 588 km
Galaţi ... 593 km
Constanţa ... 618 km
Napoli ... 637 km
Iaşi ... 638 km