Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Leposaviq, KosovoLeposaviqKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Leposaviq, Kosovo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Leposaviq

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Leposaviq: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Leposaviq

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Leposaviq

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Albaniku
  • Leposavic
  • Leposavici
  • Leposaviq
  • Leposavić
  • Leposavići
  • Лепосавић

Country

Leposaviq is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

19,000 People

Cities around Leposaviq (Komuna e Leposaviqit, Mitrovica)

Pristina ... 56 km
Skopje ... 132 km
Belgrade ... 189 km
Sofia ... 207 km
Tirana ... 211 km
Sarajevo ... 213 km
Craiova ... 275 km
Timişoara ... 294 km
Thessaloníki ... 320 km
Plovdiv ... 333 km
Bari ... 385 km
Sector 6 ... 443 km
Sector 5 ... 445 km
Sector 4 ... 448 km
Bucharest ... 449 km
Sector 2 ... 452 km
Sector 3 ... 454 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 461 km
Braşov ... 476 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 488 km
Zagreb ... 488 km
Budapest ... 504 km
Varna ... 570 km
Napoli ... 580 km
Ljubljana ... 600 km
Athens ... 610 km
Bratislava ... 629 km
Galaţi ... 635 km
Constanţa ... 638 km
Vienna ... 665 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries