Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Strellc i Epërm, KosovoStrellc i EpërmKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Strellc i Epërm, Kosovo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Strellc i Epërm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Strellc i Epërm: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Strellc i Epërm

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Strellc i Epërm

Sunset

4:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Strallc i Eperm
  • Strallc i Epërm
  • Strellc i Eperm
  • Strellc i Epërm

Country

Strellc i Epërm is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

6,100 People

Elevation above sea level

624m

Cities around Strellc i Epërm (Komuna e Deçanit, Gjakova)

Pristina ... 71 km
Skopje ... 112 km
Tirana ... 143 km
Sarajevo ... 209 km
Sofia ... 243 km
Belgrade ... 246 km
Thessaloníki ... 300 km
Bari ... 319 km
Craiova ... 340 km
Timişoara ... 358 km
Plovdiv ... 360 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 496 km
Zagreb ... 496 km
Sector 6 ... 502 km
Sector 5 ... 504 km
Sector 4 ... 507 km
Bucharest ... 508 km
Sector 2 ... 511 km
Sector 3 ... 512 km
Napoli ... 520 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 532 km
Braşov ... 543 km
Budapest ... 551 km
Athens ... 576 km
Ljubljana ... 601 km
Varna ... 614 km
Rome ... 628 km
Bratislava ... 664 km
Constanţa ... 691 km
Vienna ... 695 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries