Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Šipkovica, MacedoniaŠipkovicaMacedonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Šipkovica, Macedonia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Skopje

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Šipkovica

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Šipkovica: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Šipkovica

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Šipkovica

Sunset

4:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mezefovica
  • Shipkovica
  • Shipkovice
  • Shipkovicë
  • Siikovica
  • Sipkovica
  • Šipkovica
  • Шипковица

Country

Šipkovica is a city in Macedonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Skopje.

Population

8,228 People

Cities around Šipkovica (Tetovo)

Skopje ... 42 km
Pristina ... 73 km
Tirana ... 118 km
Sofia ... 207 km
Thessaloníki ... 223 km
Sarajevo ... 286 km
Belgrade ... 307 km
Plovdiv ... 308 km
Bari ... 341 km
Craiova ... 341 km
Timişoara ... 410 km
Sector 6 ... 487 km
Sector 5 ... 487 km
Sector 4 ... 490 km
Bucharest ... 492 km
Sector 2 ... 495 km
Sector 3 ... 496 km
Athens ... 500 km
Braşov ... 547 km
Napoli ... 550 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 564 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 574 km
Zagreb ... 574 km
Varna ... 575 km
Budapest ... 620 km
İzmir ... 638 km
Karabağlar ... 641 km
Sultangazi ... 645 km
Bağcılar ... 645 km
Bahçelievler ... 646 km

Macedonia Macedonia: Neighbouring Countries