Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Llazicë, KosovoLlazicëKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Llazicë, Kosovo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Llazicë

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Llazicë: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Llazicë

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Llazicë

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Llazice
  • Llazicë
  • Llozice
  • Llozicë
  • Lozica

Country

Llazicë is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

19,863 People

Cities around Llazicë (Komuna e Malisheves, Prizren)

Pristina ... 35 km
Skopje ... 82 km
Tirana ... 155 km
Sofia ... 206 km
Sarajevo ... 240 km
Belgrade ... 249 km
Thessaloníki ... 273 km
Craiova ... 311 km
Plovdiv ... 323 km
Bari ... 351 km
Timişoara ... 354 km
Sector 6 ... 469 km
Sector 5 ... 471 km
Sector 4 ... 474 km
Bucharest ... 475 km
Sector 2 ... 478 km
Sector 3 ... 479 km
Braşov ... 516 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 516 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 525 km
Zagreb ... 525 km
Napoli ... 554 km
Athens ... 557 km
Budapest ... 561 km
Varna ... 577 km
Ljubljana ... 632 km
Constanţa ... 655 km
Rome ... 665 km
Galaţi ... 665 km
Sultangazi ... 668 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries