Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kačanik, KosovoKačanikKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kačanik, Kosovo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kačanik

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kačanik: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Kačanik

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Kačanik

Sunset

4:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kacanik
  • Kacanikas
  • Kacaniku
  • Kachanik
  • Kaçanik
  • Kaçaniku
  • Kačanik
  • Kačanikas
  • Orhanye
  • ka cha ni ke
  • kachanyk
  • Качаник
  • Качанік
  • کاچانیک
  • 卡查尼克

Country

Kačanik is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

9,800 People

Cities around Kačanik (Komuna e Kaçanikut, Ferizaj)

Skopje ... 30 km
Pristina ... 50 km
Tirana ... 153 km
Sofia ... 173 km
Thessaloníki ... 221 km
Plovdiv ... 280 km
Belgrade ... 290 km
Sarajevo ... 293 km
Craiova ... 307 km
Bari ... 374 km
Timişoara ... 388 km
Sector 6 ... 452 km
Sector 5 ... 453 km
Sector 4 ... 455 km
Bucharest ... 458 km
Sector 2 ... 461 km
Sector 3 ... 461 km
Athens ... 508 km
Braşov ... 513 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 533 km
Varna ... 544 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 578 km
Zagreb ... 578 km
Napoli ... 582 km
Budapest ... 606 km
Sultangazi ... 622 km
Bağcılar ... 622 km
Bahçelievler ... 623 km
Esenler ... 624 km
Zeytinburnu ... 627 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries