Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ferizaj, KosovoFerizajKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ferizaj, Kosovo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ferizaj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ferizaj: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Ferizaj

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Ferizaj

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ferezaj
  • Ferizaj
  • Ferizovik
  • Urosevac
  • Uroshevac
  • Uroševac
  • Урошевац

Country

Ferizaj is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

59,504 People

Cities around Ferizaj (Komuna e Ferizajt)

Pristina ... 34 km
Skopje ... 47 km
Tirana ... 157 km
Sofia ... 178 km
Thessaloníki ... 238 km
Belgrade ... 274 km
Sarajevo ... 277 km
Plovdiv ... 289 km
Craiova ... 301 km
Bari ... 371 km
Timişoara ... 373 km
Sector 6 ... 451 km
Sector 5 ... 452 km
Sector 4 ... 455 km
Bucharest ... 457 km
Sector 2 ... 460 km
Sector 3 ... 461 km
Braşov ... 507 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 522 km
Athens ... 525 km
Varna ... 549 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 562 km
Zagreb ... 562 km
Napoli ... 578 km
Budapest ... 589 km
Constanţa ... 631 km
Sultangazi ... 633 km
Bağcılar ... 634 km
Bahçelievler ... 635 km
Esenler ... 635 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries