Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Vushtrri, KosovoVushtrriKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Vushtrri, Kosovo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vushtrri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Vushtrri: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Vushtrri

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Vushtrri

Sunset

4:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vicianum
  • Vicitirin
  • Vuchitrn
  • Vucitern
  • Vuciterne
  • Vucitrn
  • Vushtrri
  • Vuçitërn
  • Vuçitërnë
  • Vučitrn
  • Vıçıtırın
  • Вучитрн

Country

Vushtrri is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

30,651 People

Cities around Vushtrri (Mitrovica)

Pristina ... 23 km
Skopje ... 99 km
Tirana ... 189 km
Sofia ... 190 km
Belgrade ... 222 km
Sarajevo ... 238 km
Craiova ... 280 km
Thessaloníki ... 287 km
Plovdiv ... 312 km
Timişoara ... 324 km
Bari ... 380 km
Sector 6 ... 442 km
Sector 5 ... 444 km
Sector 4 ... 447 km
Bucharest ... 448 km
Sector 2 ... 451 km
Sector 3 ... 452 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 483 km
Braşov ... 485 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 518 km
Zagreb ... 518 km
Budapest ... 537 km
Varna ... 558 km
Athens ... 577 km
Napoli ... 580 km
Ljubljana ... 628 km
Constanţa ... 632 km
Galaţi ... 637 km
Sultangazi ... 660 km
Bağcılar ... 661 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries