Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Leskovac, SerbiaLeskovacSerbia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Leskovac, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Leskovac

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Leskovac: Today, November 19, 2018

Sunrise Leskovac

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Leskovac

Sunset

4:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Leskovac
  • Leshkuqi
  • Leskofca
  • Leskofça
  • Leskovac
  • Leskovacas
  • Leskovats
  • lai si ke wa ci
  • leseukobacheu
  • lskwas
  • lsqwbz
  • lyskwfats
  • lyskwwach
  • lyskwwats
  • resukovu~atsu
  • Λέσκοβατς
  • Горад Лесковац
  • Лесковац
  • לסקובץ
  • لسکواس
  • ليسكوفاتس
  • لیسکوواتس
  • لیسکوواچ
  • لێسکۆڤاتس
  • レスコヴァツ
  • 莱斯科瓦茨
  • 레스코바츠

Country

Leskovac is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

94,758 People

Cities around Leskovac (Jablanički Okrug, Central Serbia)

Pristina ... 72 km
Sofia ... 116 km
Skopje ... 118 km
Craiova ... 208 km
Belgrade ... 232 km
Plovdiv ... 243 km
Tirana ... 251 km
Thessaloníki ... 271 km
Sarajevo ... 303 km
Timişoara ... 309 km
Sector 6 ... 363 km
Sector 5 ... 364 km
Sector 4 ... 367 km
Bucharest ... 369 km
Sector 2 ... 372 km
Sector 3 ... 373 km
Braşov ... 414 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 436 km
Bari ... 458 km
Varna ... 479 km
Budapest ... 547 km
Constanţa ... 551 km
Galaţi ... 558 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 570 km
Zagreb ... 570 km
Athens ... 570 km
Sultangazi ... 592 km
Bağcılar ... 594 km
Esenler ... 595 km
Bahçelievler ... 596 km