Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mitrovicë, KosovoMitrovicëKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mitrovicë, Kosovo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mitrovicë

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mitrovicë: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Mitrovicë

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Mitrovicë

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kosovska Mitrovica
  • Mitrovica
  • Mitrovice
  • Mitrovicë
  • Косовска Митровица

Country

Mitrovicë is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

107,045 People

Cities around Mitrovicë (Komuna e Mitrovicës, Mitrovica)

Pristina ... 34 km
Skopje ... 108 km
Tirana ... 191 km
Sofia ... 198 km
Belgrade ... 214 km
Sarajevo ... 228 km
Craiova ... 283 km
Thessaloníki ... 297 km
Timişoara ... 318 km
Plovdiv ... 321 km
Bari ... 376 km
Sector 6 ... 446 km
Sector 5 ... 449 km
Sector 4 ... 452 km
Bucharest ... 453 km
Sector 2 ... 456 km
Sector 3 ... 457 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 480 km
Braşov ... 487 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 507 km
Zagreb ... 507 km
Budapest ... 529 km
Varna ... 566 km
Napoli ... 575 km
Athens ... 586 km
Ljubljana ... 617 km
Constanţa ... 638 km
Galaţi ... 641 km
Bratislava ... 653 km
Sultangazi ... 670 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries