Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Obiliq, KosovoObiliqKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Obiliq, Kosovo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Obiliq

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Obiliq: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Obiliq

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Obiliq

Sunset

4:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gllaboder
  • Kastriot
  • Obilic
  • Obiliq
  • Obilić
  • Обилић

Country

Obiliq is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

11,612 People

Cities around Obiliq (Komuna e Obiliqit, Pristina)

Pristina ... 8 km
Skopje ... 82 km
Tirana ... 180 km
Sofia ... 181 km
Belgrade ... 238 km
Sarajevo ... 252 km
Thessaloníki ... 270 km
Craiova ... 283 km
Plovdiv ... 301 km
Timişoara ... 338 km
Bari ... 380 km
Sector 6 ... 440 km
Sector 5 ... 442 km
Sector 4 ... 445 km
Bucharest ... 447 km
Sector 2 ... 450 km
Sector 3 ... 451 km
Braşov ... 488 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 493 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 534 km
Zagreb ... 534 km
Varna ... 551 km
Budapest ... 554 km
Athens ... 560 km
Napoli ... 582 km
Constanţa ... 628 km
Galaţi ... 636 km
Ljubljana ... 643 km
Sultangazi ... 648 km
Bağcılar ... 649 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries