Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tetovo, MacedoniaTetovoMacedonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tetovo, Macedonia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Skopje

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tetovo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tetovo: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Tetovo

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Tetovo

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Cetava
  • Kalkandelen
  • Qalqan Delen
  • Tetobo
  • Tetova
  • Tetovas
  • Tetovo
  • Tetowo
  • tai tuo wo
  • tetobo
  • tetovu~o
  • ttwbw
  • ttwfw
  • tytwfw
  • Τέτοβο
  • Горад Цетава
  • Тетово
  • Хътѣтово
  • Տետովո
  • טטובו
  • تتوفو
  • تيتوفو
  • ტეტოვო
  • テトヴォ
  • 泰托沃
  • 테토보

Country

Tetovo is a city in Macedonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Skopje.

Population

72,944 People

Cities around Tetovo, Macedonia

Skopje ... 37 km
Pristina ... 75 km
Tirana ... 119 km
Sofia ... 203 km
Thessaloníki ... 218 km
Sarajevo ... 292 km
Plovdiv ... 303 km
Belgrade ... 311 km
Craiova ... 340 km
Bari ... 344 km
Timişoara ... 413 km
Sector 6 ... 484 km
Sector 5 ... 485 km
Sector 4 ... 488 km
Bucharest ... 490 km
Sector 2 ... 493 km
Sector 3 ... 494 km
Athens ... 495 km
Braşov ... 546 km
Napoli ... 553 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 564 km
Varna ... 572 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 579 km
Zagreb ... 579 km
Budapest ... 624 km
İzmir ... 633 km
Karabağlar ... 635 km
Sultangazi ... 640 km
Bağcılar ... 640 km
Bahçelievler ... 641 km

Macedonia Macedonia: Neighbouring Countries