Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Теарце, MacedoniaТеарцеMacedonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Теарце, Macedonia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Skopje

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Теарце

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Теарце: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Теарце

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Теарце

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tearce
  • Теарце

Country

Теарце is a city in Macedonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Skopje.

Population

23,096 People

Cities around Теарце (Tearce)

Skopje ... 32 km
Pristina ... 67 km
Tirana ... 129 km
Sofia ... 195 km
Thessaloníki ... 218 km
Sarajevo ... 291 km
Plovdiv ... 296 km
Belgrade ... 304 km
Craiova ... 331 km
Bari ... 353 km
Timişoara ... 405 km
Sector 6 ... 475 km
Sector 5 ... 476 km
Sector 4 ... 479 km
Bucharest ... 481 km
Sector 2 ... 484 km
Sector 3 ... 485 km
Athens ... 499 km
Braşov ... 536 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 555 km
Napoli ... 561 km
Varna ... 564 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 578 km
Zagreb ... 578 km
Budapest ... 618 km
İzmir ... 632 km
Sultangazi ... 635 km
Karabağlar ... 635 km
Bağcılar ... 635 km
Bahçelievler ... 636 km

Macedonia Macedonia: Neighbouring Countries