Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mamuša, KosovoMamušaKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mamuša, Kosovo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mamuša

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mamuša: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Mamuša

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Mamuša

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mamus
  • Mamusa
  • Mamusha
  • Mamushe
  • Mamushë
  • Mamuşa
  • Mamuša
  • Мамуша

Country

Mamuša is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

5,507 People

Cities around Mamuša (Komuna e Mamushës, Prizren)

Pristina ... 52 km
Skopje ... 68 km
Tirana ... 133 km
Sofia ... 212 km
Sarajevo ... 253 km
Thessaloníki ... 256 km
Belgrade ... 273 km
Plovdiv ... 323 km
Craiova ... 329 km
Bari ... 338 km
Timişoara ... 379 km
Sector 6 ... 483 km
Sector 5 ... 484 km
Sector 4 ... 487 km
Bucharest ... 489 km
Sector 2 ... 492 km
Sector 3 ... 493 km
Braşov ... 535 km
Athens ... 536 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 540 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 540 km
Zagreb ... 540 km
Napoli ... 544 km
Varna ... 584 km
Budapest ... 585 km
Ljubljana ... 645 km
Rome ... 660 km
Constanţa ... 665 km
Sultangazi ... 666 km
Bağcılar ... 666 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries