Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Јегуновце, MacedoniaЈегуновцеMacedonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Јегуновце, Macedonia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Skopje

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Јегуновце

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Јегуновце: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Јегуновце

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Јегуновце

Sunset

4:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jegunovce
  • Јегуновце

Country

Јегуновце is a city in Macedonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Skopje.

Population

7,313 People

Cities around Јегуновце (Jegunovce)

Skopje ... 27 km
Pristina ... 66 km
Tirana ... 133 km
Sofia ... 189 km
Thessaloníki ... 214 km
Plovdiv ... 291 km
Sarajevo ... 296 km
Belgrade ... 305 km
Craiova ... 327 km
Bari ... 358 km
Timişoara ... 405 km
Sector 6 ... 470 km
Sector 5 ... 471 km
Sector 4 ... 474 km
Bucharest ... 476 km
Sector 2 ... 479 km
Sector 3 ... 480 km
Athens ... 496 km
Braşov ... 533 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 553 km
Varna ... 558 km
Napoli ... 567 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 582 km
Zagreb ... 583 km
Budapest ... 620 km
İzmir ... 628 km
Sultangazi ... 629 km
Bağcılar ... 630 km
Karabağlar ... 631 km
Bahçelievler ... 631 km

Macedonia Macedonia: Neighbouring Countries